Chairs and Committees
Organizing committee
Conference chair
Alejandro Alonso, Universidad Politécnica de Madrid, Spain (aalonso at dit.upm.es)
Local chair
Juan Zamorano, Univ. Politécnica de Madrid, Spain (jzamora at fi.upm.es)
Program co-chairs
Juan A. de la Puente, Univ. Politécnica de Madrid, Spain
(jpuente at dit.upm.es)
Tullio Vardanega, Università di Padova, Italy (tullio.vardanega at unipd.it)
Industrial Co-Chairs
Jørgen Bundgaard, Rambøll, Denmark (jogb at ramboll.dk)
Ana Rodríguez, ASSystem Iberia, Spain (arodriguez at assystem.es)
Tutorial chair
Jorge Real, Universitat Politècnica de València, Spain (jorge at disca.upv.es)
Exhibition chair
Santiago Urueña, GMV, Spain (suruena at gmv.com)
Publicity Chair
Dirk Craeynest, Ada-Belgium & KU Leuven (Dirk.Craeynest at cs.kuleuven.be)
Program Committee
- Mario Aldea, Universidad de Cantabria, Spain
- Ted Baker, NSF, USA
- Johann Blieberger, Technische Universität Wien, Austria
- Bernd Burgstaller, Yonsei University, Korea
- Alan Burns, University of York, UK
- Maryline Chetto, University of Nantes, France
- Juan A. de la Puente, Universidad Politécnica de Madrid, Spain
- Laurent George, ECE Paris, France
- Michael González Harbour, Universidad de Cantabria, Spain
- J. Javier Gutiérrez, Universidad de Cantabria, Spain
- Jérôme Hugues, ISAE, France
- Hubert Keller, Institut für Angewandte Informatik, Germany
- Albert Llemosí, Universitat de les Illes Balears, Spain
- Franco Mazzanti, ISTI-CNR, Italy
- Stephen Michell, Maurya Software, Canada
- Jürgen Mottok, Regensburg University of Applied Sciences, Germany
- Laurent Pautet, Telecom ParisTech, France
- Luís Miguel Pinho, CISTER/ISEP, Portugal
- Erhard Plödereder, Universität Stuttgart, Germany
- Jorge Real, Universitat Politècnica de València, Spain
- José Ruiz, AdaCore, France
- Sergio Sáez, Universitat Politècnica de València, Spain
- Amund Skavhaug, NTNU, Norway
- Tucker Taft, AdaCore, USA
- Theodor Tempelmeier, University of Applied Sciences Rosenheim, Germany
- Elena Troubitsyna, Åbo Akademi University, Finland
- Santiago Urueña, GMV, Spain
- Tullio Vardanega, Università di Padova, Italy
Industrial Committee
- Roger Brandt, Roger Brandt IT Konsult AB, Sweden
- Ian Broster, Rapita Systems, UK
- Jørgen Bundgaard, Rambøll Denmark A/S
- Dirk Craeynest, Ada-Belgium & KU Leuven, Belgium
- Peter Dencker, ETAS GmbH (retired), Germany
- Ismael Lafoz, Airbus Defence and Space, Spain
- Ahlan Marriott, White Elephant, Switzerland
- Steen Palm, Terma, Denmark
- Paolo Panaroni, Intecs, Italy
- Paul Parkinson, Wind River, UK
- Eric Perlade, AdaCore, France
- Martyn Pike, Embedded Consulting UK Ltd, UK
- Ana Rodríguez, ASSystem Iberia, Spain
- Jean-Pierre Rosen, Adalog, France
- Florian Schanda, Altran UK, UK
- Jacob Sparre Andersen, JSA Consulting, Denmark
- Claus Stellwag, Elektrobit AG, Germany
- Jean-Loup Terraillon, European Space Agency, the Netherlands
- Rod White, MBDA, UK